M !
We are winners!
    . ,
/ Read the news
M !
We are winners!
    . ,
/ Read the news
ALPN.ru / News / Calendar of architectural events / Equiforum Exhibition, Moscow Search      Sait map     

home

polina nozdracheva

alpn

portfolio

news

publications

partners

contacts

Equiforum Exhibition, Moscow

The EQUIFORUM-2010 International Horse Industry Exhibition /IHIE/ is intended to unite representatives of Russian and international equine community and become a regular meeting place for professionals, sportsmen and amateurs. A diverse sports program and fascinating night horse shows make EQUIFORUM-2010 both an important business event and a striking festival devoted to the horse and equitation.

PROGRAM

EQUIFORUM EXHIBITION

Tentative GENERAL PROGRAM

June 28th, 2010, Monday

EQUIFORUM - 1st DAY

10.00 -
12.30

Dzhigitovka National Championship CH-G-N, Free gymnastic
exercises (groups A,B,C)

Arena 1

13.00 - 14.00

EQUIFORUM
Exibition
Opening
Ceremony, show

Arena 1

14.00 15.30

Seminar Horse farms and
sport clubs architecture design and planning

Conference Hall 2

ALPN (Architecture Laboratory of
Polina Nozdracheva), RUS

14.00 - 15.30

Dzhigitovka National Championship CH-G-N competition 1 Free white weapon (groups A,B)

Arena 1

15.30 - 17.00

Dzhigitovka National Championship CH-G-N

Show-Group
exercises. Awards ceremony.

Arena 1

16.00 17.30

Presentation of Quarter Horse breed . Showmanship Western style

Arena 2

Natalia
Gerasimova, RUS

Galina Batueva, ITA

Ferrucio Badi , ITA

17.00 - 19.00

Hippotherapy: Seminar/conference
"Rehabilitation, Paralympic and Special Olympic program"

Arena 1

State Equestrian School Belka,
magazine Alfa Kentavra

June 29th, 2010, Tuesday

EQUIFORUM - 2nd DAY

10.00 - 12.00

Dzhigitovka, Freestyle, group A

Arena 1

10.00 - 15.30

Seminar for Organisers :
Considerations about Concours Design ( details - see attachment 1 and
application - form 1a)

Conference Hall 2

Dr. Arno Gego,
Mrs.Christa Heibach (ASCD, GER), Mrs. Eleonora Ottaviani (IDRC,ITA)

10.00 - 18.00

FEI Course Level I Stewarding Jumping Events (details - see attachment 2 and application - form 2a)

Class

Jan Posluzhny, POL

12.00 - 14.00

Dzhigitovka National Championship CH-G-N

Show-Group
exercises. Awards ceremony.

Arena 1

12.00 13.30

Presentation of Quarter Horse
breed . Pleasure and horsemanship (western style dressage)

Arena 2

Natalia Gerasimova, RUS

Galina Batueva, ITA

Ferruccio Badi , ITA

13.30
14.00

Demonstration of horses
of different breeds with experts comments

Arena 2

15.00 - 17.00

National
Childrens Event
CSN-CH,

competition
No 1

Arena 1

17.00 -
19.00

Jumping
- Equiforum Cup, competition
N 1 - 110
cm

1/Young Horses Class

2/ Amateurs Class

Arena 1

Horse.ru

17.00 - 19.30

Course
Basics on Course Design,
including Pony competitions, with ASCD (Prof. Arno Gego, Christa Heibach)
theory ( details - see attachment 3 and application - form 3a)

Conference Hall 2

Dr. Arno Gego,
Mrs.Christa Heibach (ASCD, GER)

June 30th, 2010, Wednesday

EQUIFORUM - 3nd DAY

09.00 - 15.00

Basics
on Course Design, including
Pony competitionspractice sessions 1 & 2

Arena 1

Dr. Arno Gego,
Mrs.Christa Heibach (ASCD, GER)

09.00 - 18.00

FEI Course Level I Stewarding Jumping Events

Class

Mr.Jan Posluzhny, POL

11.00 - 15.00

World of Childhood: National Event for Pony Riders Equiforum
Cup CSN-P
competition N 1 -60 cm ponies
up to 13 , children up to 11y.o.;
competition N 2 - 65 cm ponies up to 13 ,chigren 11 13 y.o;

competition N 3 -75 cm ponies
130 - 150, chigren 13 y.o and more

Arena 1

Equestrian Club Izmailovo & ASCD

10.30 - 15.00

World of Childhood: Seminar for coaches Basics on teaching Pony riders D

10.30 - 12.00 -
theory

12.00 - 15.00 -
3 practice sessions

Conference Hall
2,

Arena 3

UNIC
Mrs. Catarina Mingat, FRA

15.00
15.30

Demonstration of horses of different breeds with experts
comments

Arena 2

15.00 - 18.00

World of Childhood: Basics on Course Design, including Pony competitionspractice
session 3: master plan, free hand drawing,
discussions

Conference Hall 2

Dr. Arno Gego,
Mrs.Christa Heibach (ASCD, GER)

15.30

World of Childhood: Summing up the results of
the art contest for kids Let`s
Draw a Horse
, Awards ceremony

Arena 3

Mrs. Dneprovskaya N.

16.00 - 18.00

World of Childhood: National Childrens Event CSN-CH competition No 2

Arena 1

16.00 18.00

Natural Horsemanship
program

Arena 3

Natalia Gerasimova

18.00 - 20.00

Jumping
- Equiforum Cup, competition
N 2
- 120
cm

Arena 1

Web:
Horse.ru

July 1st, 2010, Thursday

EQUIFORUM - 4th DAY

09.00 - 17.00

Regional
Dressage
Forum: FEI Pilot Course for Judges: Young
Horses Classes ( details - see attachment 4 and
application - form 4a) theory

Conference Hall 2

Mr.Dieter
Schuele, GER

09.00 - 15.00

FEI
Course Level I Stewarding
Jumping Events - examination

Class

Mr.Jan Posluzhny, POL

12.00 - 14.00

Regional
Dressage
Forum: National Dressage Event for Young Horses CDN YH (4
y.o) + FEI Pilot Course
discussions and comments

Arena 1

Mr.Dieter
Schuele, GER

14.00 -
15.00

Regional
Dressage
Forum: Presentation of breed
- Russian WB horse

Arena 1

Moscow Agriculture Academy im. Timiryazeva

15.00 - 19.15

Regional
Dressage
Forum: Clinics for Dressage horses
different level (Junior tests, Prix St-George, Gran Prix) 5 sessions x 45 min.

Arena 1

Renate
Dahmen, GER

17.00
17.30

Demonstration of horses of different breeds with experts
comments

Arena 2

17.00 - 19.30

Workshop:
Dressage - Yesterday
and Today, what`s about Tomorrow? New tendencies in Judging and Stewarding at Dressage Events. FEI
Education system for Dressage officials.

Conference Hall 2

Mr.Dieter
Schuele, GER,

Mr.
Trond Asmyr (FEI)

Mr.
Jan Posluzhny, POL

Dr.
Harald Muller ( FEI)

18.30 20.00

Presentation of Quarter Horse
breed . Showmanship Western style

Arena 2

Natalia Gerasimova, RUS

Galina Batueva, ITA

Ferruccio Badi , ITA

July 2nd, 2010, Friday

EQUIFORUM - 5th DAY

09.00 - 10.30

Regional
Dressage
Forum: FEI Pilot Course for Judges: Young
Horses Classes test

Conference Hall 2

Mr.
Dieter Schuele, GER

TBC

Regional
Dressage
Forum: Seminar on breeding sport horses Basic training for
Young Dressage Horse

Arena 2

TBC

10.30 - 12.30

Regional
Dressage
Forum: National Dressage Event for Young Horses CDN YH (5
y.o) + FEI Pilot Course
Shadow Judging

Arena 1

Mr.Dieter
Schuele, GER

12.45 - 15.45

Regional
Dressage
Forum: Clinics for Dressage horses
different level (Junior tests, Prix St-George, Gran Prix) 4 sessions x 45 min.

Arena 1

Renate
Dahmen, GER

12.30 - 14.00

Regional
Dressage
Forum: Workshop Dressage: current problems and strategy of development
in Eastern Europe & Central Asia countries

Conference Hall 2

Mr.Dieter Schuele, GER

Dr. Harald Muller NFs
representatives

14.00 - 15.00

Regional
Dressage
Forum: Workshop Clean Sport campaign and struggle with doping in
Equestrian sports

Conference Hall 2

Dr. Harald Muller
(FEI) Dr. Graeme Cooke (FEI) RUSADA representatives

15.00 - 16.00

Regional
Dressage
Forum: Seminar Basic training for Young Dressage Horse. Circus
and Sport Dressage common in past, quite different now

Conference Hall
2

Mr.
Dieter Schuele, GER

16.00
16.30

Demonstration of horses of different breeds with experts
comments

Arena 2

16.30 - 17.30

Regional
Dressage
Forum: Seminar Circus and Sport Dressage
common in past, quite different now - comments at arena

Arena 1

Mr.Dieter
Schuele, GER

17.30 19.00

Natural Horsemanship program

Arena 2

Natalia Gerasimova, RUS

Galina Batueva, ITA

Ferruccio Badi , ITA

17.45 - 18.15

Final
discussion on FEI regional
Dressage Forum - End.

Conference Hall
2

19.00

Evening Show "Lord of the Wind"

Arena 1

July 3rd, 2010, Saturday

EQUIFORUM - 6th DAY

11.00 -
13.00

Seminar " How to recognize different types of
lameness"

Programme
for Vets, riders,
coaches, owners and grooms

Conference Hall
2

Equimedica

12.00 - 13.30

Seminar "Circus Dressage"

Arena 2

Mrs.
Julia Jakubovskaya, magazine Alfa Kentavra

13.00
14.00

Vaulting.
Open lesson

Arena
1

14.00 - 17.00

Seminar for
Vets, Vet. Delegates, riders,
coaches, owners and grooms: FEI Equine Anti-Doping and Medication Control Rules and control system

Conference Hall
2

Dr. Graeme Cooke (FEI) RUSADA representative

14.30
15.00

Demonstration of horses of different breeds with experts
comments

Arena 1

15.30 -
16.30

Polo - show competition

Arena 1

16.30 - 17.30

Show-class
- seminar Side-saddle riding

Arena 2

magazine Alfa Kentavra

17.00 18.30

Economy Seminar - How to make a a correct request for funding from state budget or investor

Conference Hall
2

Mrs.
Helen Basalaeva

17.30 19.00

Seminar
- Western sport. How to prepare horse for sport show.

Arena 2

Natalia Gerasimova, RUS

Galina Batueva, ITA

Ferruccio Badi , ITA

18.00

Evening
Show "Lord of the Wind"

Arena 1

July 4th, 2010, Sunday

EQUIFORUM - 7th
DAY

10.00 - 12.00

Western
style competitions

Arena 1

Natalia Gerasimova, RUS

Galina Batueva, ITA

Ferruccio Badi , ITA

11.00 - 12.00

Masterclass - demonstration Endurance vets duties and work.

Arena 3

Dr. N. Yagupov

State Equestrian School Belka,
magazine Alfa Kentavra

12.00 - 13.30

Presentation
Endurance sport
for anybody.

Conference Hall 2

12.00 - 13.00

EQUIFORUM Festival - Presentation Orlov trotter breed

Arena 1

14.00 15.00

Show of the breeds Champions. Determination of the Absolute Breeds Champion EQUIFORUM
2010. Awarding ceremony for the photo contest winners. Closing ceremony.

Arena 1

15.00 - 17.00

Presentation Akhalteke breed

Arena 1

16.00 17.30

Economy Seminar
Calculation of the profitable point for a Horsefarm or Equestrian a club

Conference Hall
2

Mrs.
Helen Basalaeva

17.00 - 18.00

Presentation Golden Horses : Donskaya and Budjonny breeds

Arena 2

18.00

Evening Show "Lord of the Wind"

Arena 1


From equiforum.ru


Architectural laboratory offers the full range of services: from the initial permits, the development of all project stages to approval of projects and supervision.

107031, Moscow, Petrovka str., 27, tel: (495) 694-61-25, fax: (495) 694-67-80,mail: info@alpn.ru

           

( ). , ( ) .

: